Committees


 

COMMITTEES

 

Chairwoman

Anne-Sylvie André-Mayer – GeoRessources, ENSG – Université de Lorraine

 

Co-organizers

Michel Cathelineau – GeoRessources, CREGU – CNRS

Philippe Muchez – Université de Louvain

Eric Pirard – Université de Liège

Sven Sindern – RTW Aachen

 

Scientific committee

Irvine Annesley – University of Saskatchewan

Thierry Augé – BRGM

Alan Baker – Universities of Melbourne and Queensland – Centre for Mined Land Rehabilitation

Lenka Baratoux – IRD

Sandra Birtel – Helmholtz Institut, Freiberg

Marie-Christine Boiron – GeoRessources – CNRS

Mohammed Boubdellah – Université Mohammed 1er Oujda

Dee Bradshaw – University of Queensland

Guillaume Caumon – GeoRessources – ENSG – Université de Lorraine

Alain Cheilletz – GeoRessources – ENSG – Université de Lorraine

Nigel Cook – Université of Adelaide

Larryn Diamond – Universität Bern

Leonid Danyushevsky – University of Tasmania

Sophie Decrée – Royal Belgium Institute of Natural Sciences

Michel Deshaies – CERGAPE – Université de Lorraine

Etienne Deloule – CRPG – CNRS

Guillaume Echevarria – LSE – Université de Lorraine/INRA

Lev Filippov – GeoRessources – ENSG – Université de Lorraine

Marco Fiorentini – Centre for Exploration Targeting – University of Western Australia

Yves Fouquet – IFREMER

Lydéric France – CRPG – Université de Lorraine

Laure Giamberini – LIEC – Université de Lorraine

Gaston Giuliani – CRPG – IRD

Bruno Goffé – CEREGE – Université d’Aix-Marseille

Lee Groat – University of British Columbia

Yann Gunzburger – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Michel Jébrak – UQAM

Mark Jessell – Centre for Exploration Targeting – University of Western Australia

Kalin Kouzmanov – University of Geneva

Pertti Lamberg – Lulea Technical University

Bernd Lehmann – Technical University of Clausthal

Marc Lespinasse – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Béatrice Luais – CRPG – CNRS

Cam McCuaig – Centre for Exploration Targeting – University of Western Australia

Christian Marignac – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

François Martin – GET – Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse

Julien Mercadier – GeoRessources – CNRS

John Miller – Centre for Exploration Targeting – University of Western Australia

Jean-Louis Morel – LSE – Université de Lorraine/INRA

Beate Orberger – Eramet

Daniel Ohnenstetter – CNRS

Maryse Ohnenstetter – GeoRessources – CNRS

Maurice Pagel – GEOPS – Université Paris-Sud

Stephen Piercey – Memorial University of Newfoundland

Sven Petersen – GEOMAR

Eric Ramanaidou – CSIRO

Laurie Reisberg – CRPG – CNRS

Jorge Relvas – University of Lisbon

Antonin Richard – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Jeremy Richards – University of Alberta

Jean-Jacques Royer – ENSG – CNRS

Ulrich Schwarz-Schampera – BGR

John Slack – USGS

Alexandre Tarantola – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Emilie Thomassot – CRPG – Université de Lorraine

Olivier Vanderhaeghe – GET – Université de Toulouse

Vincent Van Hinsberg – McGill University

Denis Virlogeux – AREVA Mines

 

SGA executive committee

Georges Beaudoin – Université de Laval, SGA president

Jorge Relvas – University of Lisbon, SGA vice-president

Jan Pasava – Czech Geological Survey, SGA executive secretary

Hartwig Frimmel – University of Würzburg, SGA treasurer

Pasi Eilu – Geological Survey of Finland, SGA promotion manager

Anna Vymazalová – Czech Geological Survey, SGA student representative

Sophie Decree – Royal Belgium Institute of Natural Sciences, SGA board to SGA2015 link

 

Social events

Céline Clanché – OTELo – Université de Lorraine

Isabelle Geoffroy – CRPG – CNRS

Robert Joussemet – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Clotilde Roussel – CNRS

Alain Cheilletz – GeoRessources – ENSG – Université de Lorraine

Larry Shengold – CRPG – CNRS

Jeremy Richards – University of Alberta

 

Poster logistical support

Cédric Carpentier – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Cédric Demeurie – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Pascal Robert – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

 

Sponsorship and booth rental

Emmanuel Gauthier – ENSG

Laurie Wolff – LabEx RESSOURCES21 – Université de Lorraine

 

Communication

Véronique Ernest – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Maïa Riehl – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

 

Registration

Valérie Vivona – Nancy Tourisme Evenement

 

Management of volunteers

Marie-Camille Caumon – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Marah Mamane-Mamadou – GeoRessources – CREGU

Aurélien Randi – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

 

Financial issues

CNRS Regional Delegation Centre Est

Nathalie Foucal – CREGU

Isabelle Geoffroy – CRPG – CNRS

Elisabeth Meyer – OTELo – Université de Lorraine

Alain Tramonti – GeoRessources – CNRS

Stephanie Trombini – GeoRessources – CNRS

 

Photographer

Patrick Lagrange – CREGU

 

English translator

Alice Williams

 

Student committee

Anna Vymazalová – Czech Geological Survey

Jorge Relvas – Universidad de Lisbon

 

Student local organizing committee

François Turlin – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Guillaume Barré – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

 

Computer Engineer

Delphine Martin – GeoRessources – CNRS

 

Workshops

Chris Bonson and Paul Stenhouse – SRK

Jean Cauzid – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine

Jean Dubessy – GeoRessources – CNRS

Guillaume Echevarria and Jean Louis Morel – LSE – Université de Lorraine

Marco Fiorentini – CET – UWA and Steve Barnes – CSIRO

Richard Goldfarb – USGS

Lyal Harris and Bernard Giroux – INRS – ETE

Jean-Jacques Royer – GeoRessources – CNRS and Gervais Perron – Mira Geosciences

 

Field trips

      1. Jaroslav Pršek and Joanna Kolodziejczyk – AGH University of Science and Technology in Krakow
      2. Jean Cauzid – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine
        Mohammed Bouabdellah – University of Oujda
      3. Michel Cuney and Christian Marignac – GeoRessources – CNRS – Université de Lorraine – CREGU
        Eric Gloaguen – Bureau de Recherches Géologiques et Minières (BRGM)
      4. Hervé Sider and Alain Cheilletz – Université de Lorraine – ENSG
        Benjamin Bois and Pierre Yves Collin – Université de Bourgogne
        Hervé Tucki – «La Chablisienne Ambassador»
        Françoise Vannier – Consulting geologist
      5. Thomas Seifert – TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Department of Mineralogy
      6. Calin Tamas – Clus-Napoca University
        Laurent Bailly – BRGM
        Sorin Udubasa – University of Bucharest
        Anne-Sylvie Andre-Mayer – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine
      7. Robert Moritz, Hervé Rezeau and Samvel Hovakimyan – University of Geneva (Switzerland)
        Arman Vardanyan, Rafael Melkonyan and Rodrik Tayan – National Academy of Sciences of Armenia (Yerevan, Armenia)
        Nino Popkhadze, Shota Adamia and Malkhaz Natsvlishvili – Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU) (Tbilisi, Georgia)
      8. Alexandre Tarantola, Christophe Scheffer and Denis Morin – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine – CREGU
        Olivier Vanderhaeghe – GET – Université de Toulouse
        Adonis Fotiadis – IGME
        Panagiotis Voudouris – University of Athens
      9. Michel de Saint-Blanquat, Didier Béziat and Stéfano Salvi – Géosciences Environnement Toulouse – University of Toulouse
      10. Maryse Ohnenstetter – GeoRessources – CNRS
        Jérôme Sterpenich – GeoRessources – Université de Lorraine
      11. Fernando Tornos – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas
        Jorge Relvas and Alvaro Pinto – Universidade de Lisboa
      12. Adam Piestrzynski, Władysław Zygo and Tomasz Cwiertnia – AGH-UST